space3

Official Invitation Letter / Visa Notification Form / Visa Notice service

[ Important Notice ] Our services including translation, China visa policy consulting, China immigration plan arrangement, document preparation & submission, accompany & delivery service etc which are all legalized. If you would like, you can also check all the government service from Entry Exit Bureau. if you choose to handle it directly with the government office by yourself, you only need to pay the government fee. And we are a private consulting company legally registered in China since 2001, we are not the government branch, not affiliated with the government. But because of our abundant experience, with our help, your China visa application success probability is much higher. We charge extra service/consulting fee besides government fee to keep our company running and our website updating.

To apply for China M business visas, you are required to provide a letter of invitation (LoI) issued by a Chinese company, there are 2 kinds of LoI:

  • Normal LoI: The invitation letter written and stamped by the company itself.
  • Official LoI: The invitation letter issued by the Shanghai foreign affair department. (Company need to apply it through the government department)

With either of above invitation letter, you can get the M visa in the Chinese Embassies/Consulates. The difference between those 2 kind of LoI is: If you get your M visa with the normal LoI, then it's not possible to extend your M visa here in Shanghai. If you get your M visa with the official LoI, you can extend your M visa in Shanghai.

We offer the service to apply this official LoI. With the official invitation letter (we can also call "visa notice" or "Visa Notification form"), you can apply for 3-month valid, 6-month valid or 12-month valid M visas, with maximum 30 days duration of each stay in the Chinese Embassy/Consulate.

For the official invitation letter, we have following services:

V0. Visa Notifications Form (3-12 month M visa official invitation letter) service

You can check other visa services at right side menu.

Paperwork list of visa Notification Form service

V0 Service: Visa Notifications Form (3-12 month M visa official invitation letter) service:

1. Passport copy
2. Applicant's foreign country address and telephone number (need it for filling the application form)
3. Copy of the shanghai company Business License [ Sample ]
4. Copy of the shanghai company Enterprise Code License [ Sample ]
5. Which country the applicant wants to apply the visa?
6. Applicant's detail schedule to China (with company stamp) [ Sample ]
For 6 month Multi-entry 30 days each entry invitation letter, you need to provide 3 entry China record during the past 6 month.
For 12 month Multi-entry 30 days each entry invitation letter, you need to provide 8 entry China record during the past 1 year.

Invitation Letter Type Company Register in Pudong Company Register in Puxi
3 month 1 entry 30 days stay Time: 6 working days
Total Cost: 600RMB/letter
Time: 3 working days
Total Cost: 600RMB/letter
3 month 2 entry 30 days stay Time: 6 working days
Total Cost: 600RMB/letter
Time: 3 working days
Total Cost: 600RMB/letter
6 month multi-entry 30 days stay Time: 8 working days
Total Cost: 700RMB/letter
Time: 8 working days
Total Cost: 700RMB/letter
12 month multi-entry 30 days stay Time: 8 working days
Total Cost: 700RMB/letter
Time: 8 working days
Total Cost: 700RMB/letter

Important Notice: Only the company who invite you with official LoI can support you to get your M visa extension in Shanghai. So if you plan to do the M visa extension in shanghai, then we suggest the company apply the official LoI instead of the letter written by the company itself.

top

So if you have any problem with your China Visa or any problem related to your China visas: PLEASE CONTACT

logoMeshing Consultancy Services Co., Ltd.
Address: Room 318, No.555 WuDing Rd (North Shaanxi Rd), Shanghai China. [ -MAP- ]
Operation Time: Mon-Fri 9am-6pm (12:30am-1:30pm lunch) Public Holidy Check here
Tel1: 021-51699039 (You can inquire in English, Japanese or Chinese)
Tel2: 021-63075776
Emergency: 13501828752
E-mail: info@visainchina.com
Website: http://www.visainchina.com