space3

China Visa Renewal and China Visa Extension Service in Shanghai

[ TOP ] If you have any question or need any China visa advice, feel free to drop us a email or phone call, we are willing to provide our knowledge to help you solve any China visa problem at any time. First you can Check our suggestion of China visas! and you can see all updated Chinese visa news here!

[ Important Notice ] Our services including translation, China visa policy consulting, China immigration plan arrangement, document preparation & submission, accompany & delivery service etc which are all legalized. If you would like, you can also check all the government service from their Website Here. if you choose to handle it directly with the government office by yourself, you only need to pay the government fee. And we are a private consulting company legally registered in China since 2001, we are not the government branch, not affiliated with the government. But because of our abundant experience, with our help, your China visa application success probability is much higher. We charge extra service/consulting fee besides government fee to keep our company running and our website updating.

[ News ] From 10th April 2014, If the company register capital is less than 500,000RMB, then the legal representative of the company must apply the China employment permit (working permit) in advance, the apply the residence permit. Before, the legal representative can apply the residence permit directly without the working permit.

[ News ] From 10th Feb 2014, Macau/HK 12 month Multi-entry (30-60 days limit of each entry) M visa service (Our “Business M visa” section, F0 service) is available.

[ News ] From 1st Sept 2013, new Chinese Visa Regulations to be implemented. According to that, it will have a lot of changes for the China visa new application (apply the visa outside of China) / extension (apply the visa in Shanghai) rules. We will keep updating our website focus on those changes if we get more information, feel free to refer to your friend if it helpful. Following are some changes we just get confirmed:

  • Some new visa type will be available: when you apply the China visa in the Chinese Embassy/Consulate outside of China, it will have 16 types of Chinese visas can be choose now. More details, Please check government website here. or you can download the new China visa introduction here.
  • When your apply the Z visa in Hong Kong, you don't need to carry the medical check report anymore. But you need to carry your house rental contract or registration form of temporary residence or hotel booking document.
  • When you apply the Residence permit in shanghai, now it takes 7 working days instead of 15 working days.
  • When family member apply the family Residence permit in shanghai, before you only need to provide the marriage license and birth certificate copy, now they need it to be notarized by the Chinese Embassy/Consulate outside.
  • When a living partner (not married) apply the family residence permit in shanghai, before a certification from the applicant's consulate to prove they are living together as partner is enough, now they must register in their home country and the registration certificate must be notarized in the Chinese Embassy/Consulate outside.
  • All visa applicants are required to use the new Form from September 1, 2013
  • If your wife/husband is Taiwanese or HKese, you still can get 1 year family residence permit.
  • Before we have business F visa, not it is replaced by business/trading M visa. It's the same function at all. So for intern, they need to apply M visa to enter China for their internship now.
  • If your wife/husband is Chinese, you have chance to get 2 years family residence permit.
  • When you extend your tourist L visa in Shanghai, a big chance, the immigration officer might request you providing a Original certificate of bank deposit (1 day = 100USD deposit, so if you want to extend it maximum 30 days, then you have to show 3,000 USD or an equivalent of 19,500 RMB deposit in the bank certificate).
  • New! If you have working residence permit in shanghai, now you can sponsor your father and mother in law to get the same length family residence permit.

[ Article ] How to Get an Employment Work Permit and Visa in Shanghai, China? Check here >>

Why choose our China visa service in shanghai? Because
  • We (Meshing Consultancy Services Co., Ltd) are a legally registered company established for 10+ years (Check our Company Business License, Established since 2001).
  • We have a decent office located in the WuDing road. Jing'An CBD (we have been here for 10 years and it's same registered address on business license).
  • We have professional work team with 10+ years official China visa application experience. (Cityweekend has an interview with our senior visa consultant Mr. Magic Cheng to get visa suggestion, Click here to read >)
  • We have excellent language skills which can make the communication easily.
  • Our China visa application service's success rate > 99.1%

Our company insists on giving high quality services and provides

China L visa tourist visa service (click to enter):
L0. You have China L Visa now, Want to get 1 month L visa extension
L1. You have China X or Z Visa now, stop working (or studying), Want to change it to 1 month with no entry nonrenewable Stay Permit (Humanity)

China M visa business visa service (click to enter):
F0. Apply 12 month Multi-entry (30-60 days limit of each entry) M visa (HK route) - Available
F1. You have China L or M visa, Apply 3 month 1 entry continuous stay L visa (HK route) - Suspend
F2. You have China X or Z Visa, Apply 3 month 1 entry continuous stay L visa (HK route) - Suspend
F3. You have China L or M visa, Apply 6 month Multi-entry continuous stay M visa (HK route) - Suspend
F4. You have China X or Z Visa, Apply 6 month Multi-entry continuous stay M visa (HK route) - Suspend
F5. You have China M visa now, Want to get 6 month Multi entry M visa extension (SH route) - Available
F6. You have China M visa now, Want to get 3 month 2 entry M visa extension (SH route) - Available
F7. You have China M visa now, Want to get 1 month 0 entry M visa extension (SH route) - Available

China Z visa working visa service (click to enter):
Z0. First time Apply for 1 Year Working Permit and Residence Permit with your current employer
Z1. Extend 1 Year Working permit and Residence Permit with same employer
Z2. Change your Working Permit and Residence Permit from company A to B
Z3. Company capital >=3 million USD$, want to apply 2 years Working Permit and Residence Permit
Z4. Taiwan citizen apply the 5 years Working Permit and Residence Permit
Z5. HongKong citizen apply the 1 year Working Permit and Residence Permit
Z6. Employee stop working, Working permit (Alien Employment permit) cancel or modification

China Dependent visa (Q visa or S visa) service (click to enter):
Q1: My family member is Chinese, I want to apply 1-3 years family reunion residence permit
Q2: Visit Chinese relatives, I want to apply 3-6 month Q2 visa
S1: My direct relative is working in shanghai, I want to apply same length family residence permit
S2: Visit foreign family member who is working in shanghai, I want to apply 3-6 month S2 visa
B1: I have China working Z Visa now, I want to sponsor my living partner (not married) get Family Visa
B2: New born baby, with brand new passport, apply the family visa

China visa on arrival service (click to enter):
A1: China business M visa on arrival - Shanghai airport

China student visa X visa service (click to enter):
X0. We help you Register a Chinese language course and get 6 month Multi-entry student visa
X1. For university student, want to apply the student X visa
X2. For high/middle school student, want to apply the student X visa

China invitation letter service (click to enter):
V0. China Visa Notifications Form (3-12 month M visa official invitation letter) service

China Driver license service (click to enter):
D0. You have any kind of 90 days valid visa now. Want to get 6 years Chinese Driver's License

China No Criminal Record service (click to enter):
C0. Live In China, want to get a certificate of "No Criminal Record in China"

** Most of the services above can be done without leaving the country. Besides that,Our Free Courier Service will make you feel more relax now! Just give us a call, we will pick up all the document from your doorstep and deliver it back after done.

top

So if you have any problem with your China Visa or any problem related to your China visas: PLEASE CONTACT

logoMeshing Consultancy Services Co., Ltd.
Address: Room 318, No.555 WuDing Rd (North Shaanxi Rd), Shanghai 200040. [ -MAP- ]
Operation Time: Mon-Fri 9am-6pm (12am-1pm lunch) (5th-7th Apr & 1st-3rd May 2014 - Holiday)
Tel1: 021-51699039 (You can inquire in English, Japanese or Chinese)
Tel2: 021-63075776
Emergency: 13501828752
E-mail: info@visainchina.com
Website: http://www.visainchina.com